Icons/Idols: outside of Eden   an Archive Residency First-Look Showing  Book and Lyrics by Helen Banner  Music by Grace Oberhofer  Direction by Colette Robert  Music direction by Fernanda Douglas  Co-Producers: Alexandra Cadena and Madeleine Goldsmith  With: Hilary Asare, Iris Beaumier, Carolyn Berliner, Emily Brown, Hannah Eakin, Kristian Espiritu, Shanta Parasuraman, Yael Shavitt, Katie Weber, and Joell Weil  Musicians: Robert Fernandez, Lydia Paulos, and Justin Zakrajsek  Scenic Design: An-Lin Dauber  Lighting Design: Jay Ryan  Costume Design: Emily Bono  Props: Rhys A. Roffey  Stage Manager: Margaret Gleberman  Photography: Jo Chiang
       
     
PBJC4372.jpg
       
     
PBJC2939.jpg
       
     
PBJC3267.jpg
       
     
PBJC3553.jpg
       
     
PBJC3986.jpg
       
     
PBJC3116.jpg
       
     
PBJC4200.jpg
       
     
PBJC4259.jpg
       
     
PBJC2998.jpg
       
     
PBJC3034.jpg
       
     
PBJC3364.jpg
       
     
  Icons/Idols: outside of Eden   an Archive Residency First-Look Showing  Book and Lyrics by Helen Banner  Music by Grace Oberhofer  Direction by Colette Robert  Music direction by Fernanda Douglas  Co-Producers: Alexandra Cadena and Madeleine Goldsmith  With: Hilary Asare, Iris Beaumier, Carolyn Berliner, Emily Brown, Hannah Eakin, Kristian Espiritu, Shanta Parasuraman, Yael Shavitt, Katie Weber, and Joell Weil  Musicians: Robert Fernandez, Lydia Paulos, and Justin Zakrajsek  Scenic Design: An-Lin Dauber  Lighting Design: Jay Ryan  Costume Design: Emily Bono  Props: Rhys A. Roffey  Stage Manager: Margaret Gleberman  Photography: Jo Chiang
       
     

Icons/Idols: outside of Eden

an Archive Residency First-Look Showing

Book and Lyrics by Helen Banner

Music by Grace Oberhofer

Direction by Colette Robert

Music direction by Fernanda Douglas

Co-Producers: Alexandra Cadena and Madeleine Goldsmith

With: Hilary Asare, Iris Beaumier, Carolyn Berliner, Emily Brown, Hannah Eakin, Kristian Espiritu, Shanta Parasuraman, Yael Shavitt, Katie Weber, and Joell Weil

Musicians: Robert Fernandez, Lydia Paulos, and Justin Zakrajsek

Scenic Design: An-Lin Dauber

Lighting Design: Jay Ryan

Costume Design: Emily Bono

Props: Rhys A. Roffey

Stage Manager: Margaret Gleberman

Photography: Jo Chiang

PBJC4372.jpg
       
     
PBJC2939.jpg
       
     
PBJC3267.jpg
       
     
PBJC3553.jpg
       
     
PBJC3986.jpg
       
     
PBJC3116.jpg
       
     
PBJC4200.jpg
       
     
PBJC4259.jpg
       
     
PBJC2998.jpg
       
     
PBJC3034.jpg
       
     
PBJC3364.jpg